+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: E415e: The loaded plate is floating from the drum is detected during drum spinning

  1. #1
    Junior Member gigimigi is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    E415e: The loaded plate is floating from the drum is detected during drum spinning

    Again me

    Now i have another problem.
    The error is saying:

    E415e: The loaded plate is floating from the drum is detected during drum spinning

    I am talking about Heidelberg Topsetter 102 CTP system

    Anyone?

  2. #2
    PRC Member saifou will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    216
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 61 Times in 51 Posts
    bad vaccum, bad clamp ,bad detector or need adjust

  3. #3
    Junior Member gigimigi is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by saifou View Post
    bad vaccum, bad clamp ,bad detector or need adjust
    how do i adjust?
    do you know the parameters?

  4. #4
    PRC Member saifou will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    216
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 61 Times in 51 Posts
    the adjust must be done by qualified techni
    verify the tube from blower to the drum
    my be bad vaccum

  5. #5
    Junior Member gigimigi is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by saifou View Post
    the adjust must be done by qualified techni
    verify the tube from blower to the drum
    my be bad vaccum
    will the buzzer start if there is leak hole in the tube?
    I will try to unhook the tube from the drum to check it.
    in the Service menu / actuator test/ every motor is working correctly?
    I cannot find whats wrong.

    from 15 plates:
    - 2 have been recorded corectly
    - 10 have been inserted in the drum and when it starts to record then appears the error.
    - 3 have recordet till 49% and after that the error apears.

    i am going mad... please help :)

  6. #6
    Junior Member deserge is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    clamps in working condition? check out the plate counter

  7. #7
    Kir
    Kir is offline
    Donor Kir is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
    During high-speed drum rotation, the loose plate detection
    sensor (PH5) detected plate looseness.

  8. #8
    Junior Member lfau is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    You have to check the power supply, + - 5v, they are may be a little bit too low.

  9. #9
    Kir
    Kir is offline
    Donor Kir is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 15 Times in 5 Posts
    I decided my problem with the error E415e /
    The reason was the size of the plate, which were less than 1 mm.

    it was necessary to change the size of the plate and the problem is solved
    Last edited by Kir; 01-22-2013 at 04:20 AM.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. trendsetter drum speed
    By eltonking3000 in forum Computer To Plate
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 01-27-2014, 08:06 AM
  2. Plate presence on drum
    By fantunes in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-06-2012, 05:41 PM
  3. Soundiron - Riq Drum (KONTAKT)
    By dancy1981 in forum Classic Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-14-2011, 03:43 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-14-2011, 01:16 AM
  5. Detail about creo or kodak ctp drum
    By eltonking3000 in forum Computer To Plate
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-05-2011, 09:41 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts