+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Any experience with Heidelberg Prosetter 74 CTP?

  1. #1
    Junior Member moy360 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts

    Any experience with Heidelberg Prosetter 74 CTP?

    Does any one have any idea how to trouble shoot meta dimension rip on Heidelberg prosetter CTP?

  2. #2
    Donor eflatun is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by moy360 View Post
    Does any one have any idea how to trouble shoot meta dimension rip on Heidelberg prosetter CTP?
    Ask more spesific please. What is your problem?

  3. #3
    Junior Member lessnoy will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    23
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 49 Times in 6 Posts

    What problems?

    What problems do you have? more please

  4. #4
    Banned frknight is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    94
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 37 Times in 19 Posts
    yes we can help but what is your problem in detail

  5. #5
    Donor dejanzl is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by moy360 View Post
    Does any one have any idea how to trouble shoot meta dimension rip on Heidelberg prosetter CTP?
    You can troubleshoot Prosetter with diagnostic program in service mode, but you must specific exactly what you need to do with metadimension.

  6. #6
    Member Mark83 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    my prosetter don't switch on i have changed the power pack, but the problem is always there. Some haved this problem, some have an idea? Maybe can be a motherboard? Help me in this they i will be crazy!

  7. #7
    Junior Member derrico is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts

    Prosetter

    you checked the ground cction?
    you are using UPS? tried calling the Prosetter directly on mains without UPS?

  8. #8
    Junior Member platinidz is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    45
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    my problem is the control strip

  9. #9
    Junior Member Vitaly Groo is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    25
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    What UPS do you advise?
    capacity
    Voltage for 74 prosetter online

  10. #10
    Junior Member nineville is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Vitaly Groo View Post
    What UPS do you advise?
    capacity
    Voltage for 74 prosetter online
    2.5KVA or 2.5KW. This is will have the capacity to hold the Prosetter 74 and the single cassette loader (SCL) only. However, if your Plate processor is not single phase, that means
    you will have to provide minimum of 3 phase 10KVA or 10KW capacity UPS.

  11. Your ad here

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to nineville For This Useful Post:

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. heidelberg ctp concept
    By saifou in forum Books & Tutorials
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2014, 01:54 AM
  2. Heidelberg Signastation 9.0
    By frknight in forum Full Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 08:18 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 06:59 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts