+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Herkules Pro with Founder sw_pci (speedway) card

  1. #1
    submeg
    Guest

    Herkules Pro with Founder sw_pci (speedway) card

    I have Hercules Pro and Founder sw_pci card.
    I have and EagleRip 2.3 that is working, but need new one.
    I tried version 4 from net, but can add device.
    I tried Metashooter but its seams not work with Founder card
    I tried Xitron but he need PB2 card - so not work
    I tried RasterBlaster but he need PB2 card - so not work

    So probably only EagleBlaster or EagleRip work with Founder sx_PCI card

    Anyoune have any version of EagleBlaster ... with d.o.n.g.l.e e.m.u.l or c.r.a.c.k
    Last edited by submeg; 04-20-2012 at 01:54 AM.

  2. #2
    PRC Member zombie will become famous soon enough zombie will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    223
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 96 Times in 46 Posts
    Do you have any installer?

  3. #3
    PRC Member ChristianSTG will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    186
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 49 Times in 40 Posts

    USE One BIT TIF

    Quote Originally Posted by submeg View Post
    I have Hercules Pro and Founder sw_pci card.
    I have and EagleRip 2.3 that is working, but need new one.
    I tried version 4 from net, but can add device.
    I tried Metashooter but its seams not work with Founder card
    I tried Xitron but he need PB2 card - so not work
    I tried RasterBlaster but he need PB2 card - so not work

    So probably only EagleBlaster or EagleRip work with Founder sx_PCI card

    Anyoune have any version of EagleBlaster ... with d.o.n.g.l.e e.m.u.l or c.r.a.c.k
    Your software EgaleRip, can shot any One bit tif from any other rip, only need send to your Egle Rip, the One bit tif wit exact resolution 2400x2400 1200x1200 3600x3600, or exact resolution of your filmsetter and setup of eglerip.

    and you old eglerip can shot this file in your filmsetter, one think more, the one bit file can have CCIT g4 or none resolution.

    remember all rips posted in this site can generate one bit tif, and you can use any of this rips or workflow for create the screened one bit tif and expose in your actual filmsetter.

    one god option can be creo prinergy, apogeeX, or Xitron 8

  4. #4
    submeg
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by ChristianSTG View Post
    Your software EgaleRip, can shot any One bit tif from any other rip, only need send to your Egle Rip, the One bit tif wit exact resolution 2400x2400 1200x1200 3600x3600, or exact resolution of your filmsetter and setup of eglerip.
    THX, I already tray that, but EagleRip just rerip all TIFFs, i know that is no matter, but consume lot of time. Is there some option that i miss.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. speedway: software or hardware?!!
    By geverluis in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 02-13-2017, 01:56 PM
  2. Speedway: software or hardware???
    By moy360 in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 04:42 PM
  3. [PC] Founder Eagle 4.5
    By djcampos in forum Installer or Patch Only
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-06-2012, 10:04 AM
  4. herkules erro r{350A 350B}
    By arash in forum Computer To Plate
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-05-2011, 12:34 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts