+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: built in RIP in preps

  1. #1
    Junior Member kukku.pappu is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    23
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 23 Times in 7 Posts

    built in RIP in preps

    Hello,
    My question is for preps users...
    there is in-built RIP application in preps!!!
    how can we make use of that rip?
    actually if that RIP is used then we can eliminate the use of RTI-RIP
    bye

  2. #2
    Junior Member remo9752 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    19
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by kukku.pappu View Post
    Hello,
    My question is for preps users...
    there is in-built RIP application in preps!!!
    how can we make use of that rip?
    actually if that RIP is used then we can eliminate the use of RTI-RIP
    bye
    There is no rip inbuilt preps. Its just for imposition software from kodak.

  3. #3
    Junior Member salvation23 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    ─░stanbul
    Posts
    0
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    seni bulacam olm seni bulacam.

  4. #4
    Kanishk
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by salvation23 View Post
    seni bulacam olm seni bulacam.
    preps is only imposition software but in preps 6.1.1 in inbuild engine that is doing riping but only for preview.

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Preps 6
    By entropik in forum Recycle Bin
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-19-2011, 08:57 AM
  2. Preps 5.33 for PC
    By jklee2k in forum Recycle Bin
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-14-2010, 04:29 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts