+ Reply to Thread
Page 14 of 19 FirstFirst ... 4 12 13 14 15 16 ... LastLast
Results 196 to 210 of 282

Thread: EFI ColorProof XF 4.5 + Crack

  1. #196
    PRC Member MrApogee will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    228
    Thanks
    140
    Thanked 87 Times in 67 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by T. Schruda View Post
    controll strips are not printed anymore if you upgrade to more than i think 4.5.5
    you can upgrade to 4.5.6 to gain the new printers like phaser 7800...
    and then you have to run it once.
    and then do a systemreset prior to the upgrade.
    you will keep the printer driver.. but have 4.5.5 again with controll strpis
    Hm...
    In my Installation EFI 4.5.8 the controlstrips are running very well.
    Also I made my own Fogra V 3 Strip in row, also running...
    Perhaps you are having problems with the inline measure of an Epson x900?
    Kind Regards
    MrApogee

  2. #197
    Donor T. Schruda is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    278
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 27 Times in 18 Posts
    i havent used EFI in quite a while as i prefer oris for proofing and onyx for printing.
    i do have hp printers tho..
    and im pretty sure EFI stopped printing the strips at all after i upgraded to 4.5.6
    which i needed to run the new xerox phaser.. which then was so fing slow that it was unusable!

    which medicine are u running as server.exe? whats the date on it? so i can see if i have the same

  3. #198
    PRC Member MrApogee will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    228
    Thanks
    140
    Thanked 87 Times in 67 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by T. Schruda View Post
    i havent used EFI in quite a while as i prefer oris for proofing and onyx for printing.
    i do have hp printers tho..
    and im pretty sure EFI stopped printing the strips at all after i upgraded to 4.5.6
    which i needed to run the new xerox phaser.. which then was so fing slow that it was unusable!

    which medicine are u running as server.exe? whats the date on it? so i can see if i have the same
    Hello Mr T.Schruda,
    I use a bought Version with Dongle!!!
    So for my Homeoffice and Testing I use the dongle Emu from here.
    So I emulate the dongle than patching the reg file with MY Dongle ID thats it.
    I don´t use any patched server.exe because with every Service Pack you would need a new patched server.exe. That would not be a good way.
    Hope this help you
    Kind Regards
    MrApogee

  4. #199
    Donor T. Schruda is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    278
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 27 Times in 18 Posts
    hahaha.. funny you .. ;-)

    im pretty sure that a bought version works :-)

    smile.. all the best

  5. #200
    PRC Member zombie will become famous soon enough zombie will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    223
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 96 Times in 46 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by T. Schruda View Post
    hahaha.. funny you .. ;-)

    im pretty sure that a bought version works :-)

    smile.. all the best
    What is your server version?

  6. #201
    PRC Member MrApogee will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    228
    Thanks
    140
    Thanked 87 Times in 67 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by T. Schruda View Post
    hahaha.. funny you .. ;-)

    im pretty sure that a bought version works :-)

    smile.. all the best
    Dear friend,
    IN MY HOMEOFFICE EFI IS RUNNING WITHOUT DONGLE!!!
    In the company the same Version is running WITH dongle

  7. #202
    Donor Dopesquard is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Is there a crack for a 64 bit version of windows?

    The 32 bit version does not work.. I really don't want to re-install windows.

  8. #203
    Donor baeho shin is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    can this work with MIMAKI JV33?

    can this work with MIMAKI JV33?

  9. #204
    PRC Member MrApogee will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    228
    Thanks
    140
    Thanked 87 Times in 67 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by baeho shin View Post
    can this work with MIMAKI JV33?
    In my Version 4.5.8 the MIMAKIES Series JV33 is support.
    In earlier Version before 4.5.8 in don´t know

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to MrApogee For This Useful Post:

  11. #205
    Donor Dopesquard is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    This does not work and has been a massive waste of time.

    Is there another version that people can actually confirm that works? There is nothing else on the Internet anywhere?

  12. Your ad here

  13. #206
    Donor mcjam45 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    76
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 16 Times in 14 Posts
    @Dopesquard
    the medicine that you can't get to run was confirmed to work by at least a phantastillion people in this and other threads.

  14. #207
    Donor Dopesquard is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by mcjam45 View Post
    @Dopesquard
    the medicine that you can't get to run was confirmed to work by at least a phantastillion people in this and other threads.
    Can some post detailed instructions again to summarize the installation process.
    I've watched the video and followed the steps read through everys comments from start to finish but it just says it cant find the dongle.

    I even re installed windows 7 to a 32bit version... still no luck.

  15. #208
    Donor fatih34 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    thank you

  16. #209
    Donor fatih34 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    thanks bockor and printroot.com

  17. #210
    Donor Maldito Mandrake is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts

    any idea ??

    I can not start EFI
    I need EFI XF activate and
    EAC code

    [URL=http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/221/activeefi.jpg/][/URL]

    Uploaded with [URL=http://imageshack.us]ImageShack.us[/URL]

    any help??

    this has been a big headache....
    Last edited by Maldito Mandrake; 02-26-2013 at 07:44 PM.

+ Reply to Thread
Page 14 of 19 FirstFirst ... 4 12 13 14 15 16 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Efi ColorProof XF 4.01
    By pennismen in forum Full Software
    Replies: 174
    Last Post: 02-04-2017, 10:43 AM
  2. EFI ColorProof XF
    By peto31 in forum Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-14-2012, 01:47 PM
  3. colorproof-xf 4.5
    By peopleV3 in forum Recycle Bin
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 07:01 PM
  4. EFI ColorProof XF 4.5
    By Cyclones in forum Recycle Bin
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-13-2011, 03:51 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts