+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Print Console is not showing ripped files

  1. #1
    Junior Member DoMe84 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts

    [SOLVED] Print Console is not showing ripped files

    I am using Harlequin for ripping TIFFs and PrintConsole. But when I rip files, they dont appear on PrintConsole. They appear only when I restart Print Console.

    Any suggestions?

    SO THIS IS THE PATCH FOR SOLVING THIS PROBLEM

    HTML Code:
    Only the registered members can see the download links/content. pleaseĀ Register to gain full access.
    pass: printroot.com
    Last edited by DoMe84; 01-10-2014 at 02:36 AM.

  2. #2
    Donor Marcustv is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    110
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
    For work with your configuration you mast have in the printe consolle the license for tiff downloader.
    Only with the rip Creo this is not neccessary.


    If you are looking
    however, you can always find a remedy

  3. #3
    Junior Member DoMe84 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Marcustv View Post
    For work with your configuration you mast have in the printe consolle the license for tiff downloader.
    Only with the rip Creo this is not neccessary.


    If you are looking
    however, you can always find a remedy

    I already have my licence for tiff downloader

  4. #4
    Donor Marcustv is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    110
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
    you have properly set the resolution in the file that send on the printconsolle ?

  5. #5
    Junior Member DoMe84 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Marcustv View Post
    you have properly set the resolution in the file that send on the printconsolle ?
    I finally solve it !!!

    The problem is version 2.1. There is a patch for Tiffdownloader and PrintConsole
    I will upload it soon.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to DoMe84 For This Useful Post:

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. How to Edit Ripped Fonts with FontLab Studio (Tutorial)
    By Dj.Dance in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 11-10-2015, 08:23 AM
  2. Print Console problem "Exposure head DTD reset asserted"
    By DoMe84 in forum Computer To Plate
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-04-2014, 12:11 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-15-2013, 04:51 AM
  4. The Supreme 90 Day 'Get Ripped' System
    By Bruce Sy in forum Books & Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-24-2012, 08:41 AM
  5. windows 8 64 bit showing error
    By Kanishk in forum General Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-08-2012, 11:42 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts