+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: How to create in signastation

  1. #1
    Member Zeyback will become famous soon enough Zeyback will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    World
    Posts
    101
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 99 Times in 36 Posts

    Question How to create in signastation

    Hi,

    I'm run preps 6.2

    1 pdf -150 page

    1 sheet in one page 5 duplicate

    preps add al pages and auto detect (5.tpl) template create 150 sheet

    but howto create in signastation

    please help me
    Attached Images  

  2. #2
    Junior Member bladerunner is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Montage mode can do that, you can drop your page to your sheet, two times, 1x3 and 2x1, and using different pages (not repeating the same page). When you have the correct sheet, you say you have 30 sheets and you will have 30 different sheets.

    You can also use gang run mode and adding 2 schemes.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to bladerunner For This Useful Post:

  4. #3
    Member Zeyback will become famous soon enough Zeyback will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    World
    Posts
    101
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 99 Times in 36 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by bladerunner View Post
    Montage mode can do that, you can drop your page to your sheet, two times, 1x3 and 2x1, and using different pages (not repeating the same page). When you have the correct sheet, you say you have 30 sheets and you will have 30 different sheets.

    You can also use gang run mode and adding 2 schemes.
    Hi,

    Please, send me a sample template job for signa

    thx
    Last edited by Zeyback; 03-12-2012 at 01:59 AM.

  5. #4
    androidereid
    Guest
    Thanks for your effort

  6. #5
    TG3
    TG3 is offline
    Junior Member TG3 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Or you can just add schemes in scheme editor and click on the pages with ctrl mouse click to change masterpages

  7. #6
    andrisssh
    Guest

    Gangrun

    Starting from Signa 3 I think there is this imposition option gangrun form.

  8. #7
    Banned Anouarsurvive is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    tunisia
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    with signa you have to fix the printing area and the the floding schema.
    for me I ll print in F16/X.
    you can find the schema in your ressource and then just drag and drop...

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Heidelberg Signastation 9.0
    By frknight in forum Full Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 08:18 PM
  2. Heidelberg SignaStation 4.5
    By pennismen in forum Full Software
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 03-01-2013, 04:46 AM
  3. Signastation 4.5.10 crack.rar
    By printr00t in forum Installer or Patch Only
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-02-2011, 05:35 PM
  4. Signastation Impo Help
    By saxsonchip in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-22-2011, 09:13 AM
  5. I need SignaStation
    By soul in forum Recycle Bin
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-20-2011, 03:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts