+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 82

Thread: DTG Print Pro RIP - how to emulate dongle - need help

  1. #31
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by printr00t View Post
    i have no found any key from this link:

    http://www.sendspace.com/file/62fk02

    This webpage is not available
    please re-type the code here again thnaks
    Link is alive and download still works.


  2. #32
    Banned shopclues123 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    67
    Thanks
    34
    Thanked 26 Times in 15 Posts
    hasp driver install error showing, any success this to install in windows?

  3. #33
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by View Post
    hasp driver install error showing, any success this to install in windows?
    You need to install additional HASP Driver.

  4. #34
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by rrnc550 View Post
    error HASP not found (-3)
    You need to install HASP Driver inside the package (it's old HASP Driver) and install a HASP HL new version.

  5. #35
    Junior Member radius is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Hotfile was shut down in December, link no longer works. They are back up at hotfile.re though if the OP would reload. I'd like to see how the fix was accomplished. I bought my DTG used and I have Print Pro, but the seller lost the dongle, and I have the iProof Rip Pro (serial activation version) that was created after iProof and DTG had the falling out. Rip Pro works, but it's kind of crappy, I'd like to get my Print Pro working to see if it's any better (although I don't have very high hopes).

  6. #36
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    What DTG model are you using there? This version DTG Print Pro supports 3 models based on EPSON 2000 and 2200.

  7. #37
    Junior Member radius is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    A DTG HM1 w/white ink. It's the 1900/2400 hybrid machine.

  8. #38
    Donor neilb is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by radius View Post
    Hotfile was shut down in December, link no longer works. They are back up at hotfile.re though if the OP would reload. I'd like to see how the fix was accomplished. I bought my DTG used and I have Print Pro, but the seller lost the dongle, and I have the iProof Rip Pro (serial activation version) that was created after iProof and DTG had the falling out. Rip Pro works, but it's kind of crappy, I'd like to get my Print Pro working to see if it's any better (although I don't have very high hopes).
    Does your rip pro work with the DTG Viper? I have emulated the Print Pro dongle before but you need a dump from the original dongle.

  9. #39
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by neilb View Post
    Does your rip pro work with the DTG Viper? I have emulated the Print Pro dongle before but you need a dump from the original dongle.
    @neilb: can you please share with me that emulated Print Pro version?

  10. #40
    Donor neilb is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by yahuu View Post
    @neilb: can you please share with me that emulated Print Pro version?

    Unfortunately I don't have it anymore, I sold the computer with it on along with my viper, now I've bought another viper that wasn't working correctly and managed to get it working but I have no rip.

    if you have a dongle I can help you to emulate it.
    Last edited by neilb; 01-15-2014 at 02:42 PM.

  11. Your ad here

  12. #41
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by neilb View Post
    Unfortunately I don't have it anymore, I sold the computer with it on along with my viper, now I've bought another viper that wasn't working correctly and managed to get it working but I have no rip.

    if you have a dongle I can help you to emulate it.
    I do not have that dongle. What RIP are you using for your Vipper right now? Take a look on Rip Pro C5. It supports all DTG's models.

  13. #42
    Junior Member radius is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    I don't know whether my Rip Pro (v4) works well with the Viper, but it does have the layouts for it and the option for the rewind in the settings. The version I have is the serial/online activated one. Since I have two activations, I haven't bothered to try to bypass it.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to radius For This Useful Post:

  15. #43
    Donor neilb is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by yahuu View Post
    I do not have that dongle. What RIP are you using for your Vipper right now? Take a look on Rip Pro C5. It supports all DTG's models.
    I have no rip at the moment, that is the big problem. I'll have a look at C5.

  16. #44
    Donor neilb is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by radius View Post
    I don't know whether my Rip Pro (v4) works well with the Viper, but it does have the layouts for it and the option for the rewind in the settings. The version I have is the serial/online activated one. Since I have two activations, I haven't bothered to try to bypass it.

    Ok, thanks. I don't have a clue when it comes to bypassing software activation although as I say I did manage to emulate the print pro dongle previously.

    I wish I'd thought and copied the files before I sold it.

  17. #45
    PRC Member yahuu will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    389
    Thanks
    45
    Thanked 48 Times in 42 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by neilb View Post
    I have no rip at the moment, that is the big problem. I'll have a look at C5.
    You should look on it because v4 used iProofSystems RIP engine, but c5 uses CADLINK RIP engine.

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to yahuu For This Useful Post:

+ Reply to Thread
Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. My dongle not work! HQ-510 RIP
    By giuppe72 in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-03-2013, 06:14 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-01-2013, 08:02 PM
  3. How to emulate a wasatch key
    By sferatos in forum Installer or Patch Only
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-02-2012, 01:57 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-16-2011, 03:05 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts