+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 21 of 21

Thread: Delta tower problem

  1. #16
    Junior Member gerbercage is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by print2011 View Post
    Try check speedway or better to take another 100% working speedway.
    I don't had extra speedway.
    But so far, when there is error at there, if we manage to get a new delta, it should able to work. When it able to work, even we only power on the server and delta rip, it will able to work without connecting the speedway to herkules pro.

  2. #17
    Member print2011 will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    125
    Thanks
    33
    Thanked 49 Times in 32 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by gerbercage View Post
    I don't had extra speedway.
    But so far, when there is error at there, if we manage to get a new delta, it should able to work. When it able to work, even we only power on the server and delta rip, it will able to work without connecting the speedway to herkules pro.
    let's see screenshots errors

  3. #18
    Junior Member JCMiranda is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    delta tower is trash replace it with raster blaster

  4. #19
    Junior Member gerbercage is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by print2011 View Post
    let's see screenshots errors
    Here are the screenshots of error.

    http://imageshack.us/a/img203/6205/y1bl.png
    http://imageshack.us/a/img30/6848/awx.bmp
    http://imageshack.us/a/img841/714/baic.png
    http://imageshack.us/a/img196/4391/pt60.png

  5. #20
    Member print2011 will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    125
    Thanks
    33
    Thanked 49 Times in 32 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by gerbercage View Post
    Here are the screenshots of error.

    http://imageshack.us/a/img203/6205/y1bl.png
    http://imageshack.us/a/img30/6848/awx.bmp
    http://imageshack.us/a/img841/714/baic.png
    http://imageshack.us/a/img196/4391/pt60.png
    May be change computer?

  6. #21
    Junior Member gerbercage is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    but PC part nothing change, now I tried to install the delta software into another PC with win2000 sp4.
    All ok but after I install delta software, my win2000 stuck and loading.

+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with Heidelberg Delta Rip 7.Help Please
    By comp.man1 in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-19-2013, 02:57 AM
  2. [Filling Request] Morgan Tower
    By mlvc in forum Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-02-2013, 01:09 PM
  3. Request: Morgan Tower
    By armat in forum Resources
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-02-2013, 12:46 PM
  4. rip for delta tower
    By arash in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-09-2011, 10:15 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts