+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Help TrueFlow SE 6

  1. #1
    Member pepodos will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 71 Times in 29 Posts

    Help TrueFlow SE 6

    Good morning.

    Have if any can help me with Trueflow SE 6.

    I have clean installation of both server, but when installing it would not let me address The "Specification of the Output Root Path" or The "Specification of the OPI Root Path" and although he says that can be addressed then I fail.

    I managed to bind the client and soon after starting I get these four errors that I leave in the image.



    If any can help me I would greatly appreciate it.

    Of all forms thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Member pepodos will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 71 Times in 29 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by live1218 View Post
    sorry ,what do you say ,i can't understand



    Forgiveness does not understand the question. Even if you delete intale and then went back to install.

  3. #3
    Member pepodos will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 71 Times in 29 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by live1218 View Post
    my suggestion is after you uninstall software ,and then delete all folder about TrueFlow SE 6. reinstall it
    May be a solution but I've tested. I think the problem is that you do not see the folders you need and can be configured from the server 2003, but as I said anteriormetne not. If some could help me solve it definiately aclarerme oo I have to take everything down and start again volever, although I repeat that I do not think the problem is, but not well direcionadas routes or permissions. Thank you very much for all forms.

  4. #4
    Junior Member gzunigas is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Latinoamerica
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Reinstall, best solution change other workflow

    Reinstall is the best solution.

    TrueFlow or TrueSLOW, need reinstall many times. its not a good workflow, have many throbleshootings.

    if is posbible i sugest change, if you have a CTP Screen, only need the tiff catcher and use any rip with pitstop and any imposition software, that is the same. Look the paga from GlobalGraphics.

    by

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Screen Trueflow ver.4 to Trueflow SE ver.7
    By VincentNgu in forum PDF & Workflow
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-12-2012, 05:24 AM
  2. I need Trueflow
    By kk03 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 04:59 PM
  3. Someone with trueflow
    By ignasy in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2012, 10:32 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts