+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: ComColor with hardware RIP IS1000C

  1. #1
    Junior Member rambaldi is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    ComColor with hardware RIP IS1000C

    I'm having trouble with the RIP. I tried to do linearization by encoding the values in a text form. It works but after I shutdown and restart the machine, I get a very dark image. I then reload the text file and restart the RIP only and it works again.

    Any ideas?

  2. #2
    Junior Member jackap is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    The configuration has not been saved.
    Have you a lic?

  3. #3
    Junior Member rambaldi is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Philippines
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    linearization

    Yep, saved it. The graph actually changed after applying the values

+ Reply to Thread

Similar Threads

  1. speedway: software or hardware?!!
    By geverluis in forum Imposition & RiP
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 02-13-2017, 01:56 PM
  2. Hardware Inspector 5.7.11 Final
    By msstdfmt in forum Classic Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-06-2013, 10:23 AM
  3. Hardware Inspector 5.4.17 Final
    By msstdfmt in forum Classic Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 12:09 PM
  4. hardware section
    By davidreece in forum Forum Suggestions & Feedback
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-10-2011, 07:35 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts