+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 16 to 20 of 20

Thread: Esko ArtionCAD 14 for Windows...

  1. #16
    Junior Member guru is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Hellas - GR- Europe
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by majakhoathan View Post
    Hi every one. Hope this help you, It work well for me.
    Tks for Printroot member who have shared.

    Link for patch v14: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BzqPE0TCAOYYTVJmVDJNQ1EwcDA
    pass: printroot.com

    "1) Install, select licensing type "Local License/Standalone"

    2) unzip "artioscad.exe" & "inttune.dll" to C:\Esko\Artios\ArtiosCAD14.0en\Program
    unzip "datacenter.exe" to C:\Esko\Artios\datacenter\Program\English
    unzip "license.dat" to C:\flexlm (create if the folder does not exists)
    on 64bit computer unzip "inttune.dll" from folder "x64" to C:\Esko\Artios\ArtiosCAD14.0en\Program\x64"


    @majakhoathan
    Hi, did you install it on Windows 7 or 10?
    Last edited by guru; 02-08-2018 at 12:36 AM.

  2. #17
    Member majakhoathan is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    64
    Thanks
    64
    Thanked 22 Times in 12 Posts
    @guru, I am using it on win8.1 pro

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to majakhoathan For This Useful Post:

  4. #18
    Junior Member pecko057 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by majakhoathan View Post
    Hi every one. Hope this help you, It work well for me.
    Tks for Printroot member who have shared.

    Link for patch v14: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BzqPE0TCAOYYTVJmVDJNQ1EwcDA
    pass: printroot.com

    "1) Install, select licensing type "Local License/Standalone"

    2) unzip "artioscad.exe" & "inttune.dll" to C:\Esko\Artios\ArtiosCAD14.0en\Program
    unzip "datacenter.exe" to C:\Esko\Artios\datacenter\Program\English
    unzip "license.dat" to C:\flexlm (create if the folder does not exists)
    on 64bit computer unzip "inttune.dll" from folder "x64" to C:\Esko\Artios\ArtiosCAD14.0en\Program\x64"

    This works like charm!
    Thank you very much!
    P.S. I am using Win7 64bit

  5. #19
    Junior Member guru is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Hellas - GR- Europe
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
    Did not work for me (WIN 10, 64b)....any ideas guys?

    [IMG][URL=http://img150.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=069459721_artios_122_82lo.jpg][/URL][/IMG]

  6. #20
    Member jacunda will become famous soon enough
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    113
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 46 Times in 22 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by guru View Post
    Did not work for me (WIN 10, 64b)....any ideas guys?

    [IMG][URL=http://img150.imagevenue.com/img.php?image=069459721_artios_122_82lo.jpg][/URL][/IMG]


    The patch and installation version needs to match 100% down to the build number. If this is good then its a problem with you license server setup.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to jacunda For This Useful Post:

+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. Building Apps for Both Windows 8 and Windows Ph 8 Jump Start
    By Cesc0405 in forum Books & Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-13-2013, 11:02 AM
  2. Esko Neo 10.0
    By javija in forum General Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-09-2013, 02:48 AM
  3. windows repair 1.9.(10 any windows ver)
    By alvingrunge in forum Classic Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-12-2013, 10:39 PM
  4. Run Windows Virtual PC & XP Mode for Windows 7
    By kukku.pappu in forum General Chat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-15-2012, 08:25 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-11-2011, 09:48 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts